?

Log in

*Kayla*'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
*Kayla*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Sep 2004|10:19am]
[ mood | happy ]

last night we performed at riverfest. that was a lot of fun, except i didn't get to go to the game, but oh well. i still had fun dancing! i got to spend time with my two beautiful taylors! i love them so much. and of course brittnye! oh! and i got to see ashley and julia last night!! i've missed them so much.

tonight i'm going on a date with seth, lol. because tuesday was our 2 year anniversary! so we're going to eat at o'charley's on riverside and then we're going to riverfest for a little while and then back to his house. i have to go get his present today, i hope i find what i'm lookin for.

i started my solo. i've actually had two practices already, so it's really starting to come along. i'm dancing a jazz to she's a bad mama jama. it's so cute! i just love that song! i even get to wear a fur coat at the beginning! i'm really excited about it!

Kayla<3

1 kiss| *mwah*

[22 Jul 2004|05:16pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

i got my license today! but i'm kinda scared to drive...because of the curse, lol.

Kayla<3

4 kisses| *mwah*

[21 Jul 2004|07:39am]
[ mood | happy ]

today is my 16th BIRTHDAY!! yay! haha i'm excited!!!

Kayla<3

7 kisses| *mwah*

[20 Jul 2004|02:35pm]
[ mood | excited ]

my birthday is tomorrow!!!

Kayla<3

3 kisses| *mwah*

[18 Jul 2004|07:33pm]
[ mood | excited ]

my birthday is wednesday...3 days away!...actually just 2, if you don't count the actual day! i'm really really excited! maybe we should have another rhs/chs get-together?

Kayla<3

1 kiss| *mwah*

[30 Jun 2004|10:55pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

seth and i played in the rain tonight...ahh...he's so much fun

Kayla<3

*mwah*

[26 Jun 2004|09:37pm]
[ mood | touched ]

seth took me to see the notebook tonight. it was so so good. i think everyone should go see it. i cried throughout most of it though. ahh it was so good.

Kayla<3

1 kiss| *mwah*

[24 Jun 2004|09:52pm]
[ mood | full ]

me, ashley, julia, jenna, caitlin, and allison went to the looking glass to see christina tonight. she is the cutest waitress ever. aw i love you christina. she made me fat though, lol. seriously, me and ashley thought we were going to throw up. then we saw this really scary lady in my neighborhood just sitting there. i have no clue what she was doing. well anyways my night was fun.

Kayla<3

2 kisses| *mwah*

i got him-he's mine mine mine [20 Jun 2004|06:38pm]
[ mood | content ]

haha christina, whenever i listen to freak-a-leak and they say your name i just start laughing and i think about you. i can see you dancing to this song, lol. haha-you should do a solo to it! haha totally random...i love you! ;o)

now that seth's back i don't have the biggest urge to be driving anymore. i suppose because he takes me wherever...i love that. and i love him. haha. but still it'll be great when july 21st comes around.

i wish people would update myspace blogs more often. although i never update either. oh well.

the new carolyn dawn johnson cd is really good. she's a country artist, because i know some of you don't listen to country, but she's good.

i'm sad that the real world only has 2 more episodes left. but i'm excited to see the reunion show. maybe cameron and brad will be together? they'd be a cute couple.

alright i think i'm done.

Kayla<3

3 kisses| *mwah*

i have told you, there's no one else above you [19 Jun 2004|10:57am]
[ mood | happy ]

ahh i got to see him. it was so incredibly awesome for him to just hold me again. when i saw him pull in my driveway i just ran and jumped into him. i missed him so much. and now that he's back i want to spend every single minute of everyday with him. i would've have updated last night but he stayed really late and i was too tired. i love him so much, i really, really do. maybe we'll get married...ha...i know, i know, that's not something to think about right now...

Kayla<3

*mwah*

[17 Jun 2004|02:19pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i just love newlyweds. it's sad that i know the exact time and date a month ahead of when it was going to come on again. i think i might like ashlee simpson show even better. but no one is as funny as jessica. ha, i love her.

Kayla<3

i'm excited about tonight-but uh i just realized i'm the only one out of all of us who can't drive yet. oh well, i hope you all still love me even though i'm the baby! ;o)

1 kiss| *mwah*

[16 Jun 2004|06:55pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i got to talk to my wonderful boyfriend!!! i am no longer sad!! plus he gets to come home a day earlier than i thought! he said that missed me and that he thinks about me constantly and he loves me<-which i already knew that one. i am extremely happy right now.

Kayla<3

2 kisses| *mwah*

[15 Jun 2004|01:55pm]
the rainy weather outside matches how i feel inside...
*mwah*

[11 Jun 2004|10:11pm]
i'll be okay i'll be okay...everyone please be my friend next week my best friend/boyfriend is leaving me for 8 days...ugh this sucks

Kayla<3

by the way-madison, did you know that most people really like your name? they all want to name their little girls madison. doesn't that make you feel special? <33
15 kisses| *mwah*

[10 Jun 2004|09:49pm]
Miattzzz06 [9:49 PM]: i know... tell them you thought you were becoming a mermaid and you didnt want to shrivel up

-Matt on using someone's pool...haha

Kayla<3
*mwah*

[08 Jun 2004|04:26pm]
dance tonight! yay! i've missed it!

Kayla<3
*mwah*

[08 Jun 2004|11:51am]
Happy Sweet 16 Madison Paige! i love you very very much!!

Kayla<33
1 kiss| *mwah*

[07 Jun 2004|05:32pm]
happy birthday molly!! <33

Kayla<3
1 kiss| *mwah*

greatest 48 hours [23 May 2004|08:47pm]
[ mood | happy ]

friday - ginger picked me up and we went and ate at steak-n-shake and saw mean girls. i think it was better the second time.

saturday - i've kinda already updated about that day but i had dance for like 30 hours and i was surprised with my dream car and then seth came over.

sunday - dance competition! i did very good, i'm very proud of myself! :o) i got gold and first place in teen lyrical solo and 2nd overall the teen solos. great day for me! christina also did absolutely fantastic and i'm so proud of her! we both accomplished what we wanted to go there and do. ;o) ha!

* i think this has been the greatest 48 hours of my life: a car and 1st place, couldn't ask for more. i'm too happy!

*taylor bumpus is my new lucky charm! ;o)

Kayla<3

3 kisses| *mwah*

*^*!^#*^(&!(*@&$%@*^!!! [22 May 2004|08:55pm]
!#^%$&*^(*&)(&*)^$%^%$#^%$@#@%#^%$&^%!!!!! I got a car!!!!! Oh my gosh!! I love it!! It's a 2001 red cougar!!! ahhh!!! My parents went to Springfield today and bought it while I was at dance for like 30 hours and surprised me when I came home! Ah...I'm in love! I'll put a picture on here later.

Kayla<3
*mwah*

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]